Sandalwood

The sandalwood tree, also known as almug tree, belongs to the genus santalum. The wood is often used as incense and within aromatherapy. Sandalwood provides an essential oil that is popular within skincare, for its ability to stop itching and soothe skin irritation caused by sunburns, insect bites and psoriasis.

Ingredient derived from Sandalwood: Santalum Album (Sandalwood) Oil.

Läs mer om våra ingredienser här.

Examples of products containing this ingredient

Body Lotion

Price From

SEK 49.00 (ca price incl. tax)

×