Sage

Sage is a large genus consisting of about 900 different species. In ancient Greece, Common Sage was used for medicinal purposes, as it was considered to promote a long and healthy life. Common Sage, Salvia Officinalis, is the source of Sage Water and essential Sage Oil, both of which have purifying and astringent effects on the pores.

Ingredients derived from the Common Sage: Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Water, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil.

Read more about our ingredients here.

Examples of products containing this ingredient

New

Flower Freshener

Price From

SEK 59.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Scalp Treatment Sage

Price From

SEK 199.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Shampoo Sage

Price From

SEK 169.00 (ca price incl. tax)

×