Ricin

Castor (Ricinus Communis) is a plant that grows in tropical areas of Asia and Africa. In Sweden, it is a common decorative, potted plant. Castor seeds contain about 50% Castor Oil, a fatty oil that is cold-pressed, and used in skincare products for its nourishing and purifying properties. It is also the source of the emulsifier Heptyl Glucoside, which is used in skincare.

Ingredients derived from Castor: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Heptyl Glucoside.

Read more about our ingredients here.

Examples of products containing this ingredient

Cleansing Clay

Price From

SEK 59.00 (ca price incl. tax)

New

Compact Foundation

Price From

SEK 299.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Compact Foundation Refill Sticker

Price From

SEK 219.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Cover Stick

Price From

SEK 199.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Foundation Glow Bright

Price From

SEK 299.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Foundation Glow Sun

Price From

SEK 299.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Lip Care 7 ml

Price From

SEK 99.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Lip Care Outdoor 7 ml

Price From

SEK 129.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Lip Gloss

Price From

SEK 179.00 (ca price incl. tax)

Pre-Cleansing Oil

Price From

SEK 199.00 (ca price incl. tax)